__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
Berlinale - Berlin Film Festival
Crystal Bear
52 Tuesdays
Won
Berlinale - Berlin Film Festival
Reader Jury of the "Siegessäule"
52 Tuesdays
Won
Sundance Film Festival
World Competition Directing
52 Tuesdays
Won
Sundance Film Festival
World Competition Best Film
52 Tuesdays
Nominated
International Digital Emmy Awards
Children and Young People
Time Tremors
Nominated
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
St Kilda Film Festival
Best Music
Anima
Nominated
Clermont-Ferrand Film Festival
Best International Film
Anima
Nominated
Flickerfest Film Festival
Best Film
Anima
Nominated
St Kilda Film Festival
Best Film
Anima
Nominated
St Kilda Film Festival
Best Music
Tender
Nominated
Clermont-Ferrand Film Festival
Best International Film
Tender
Nominated
Flickerfest Film Festival
Best Film
Tender
Nominated
St Kilda Film Festival
Best Film
Tender
Nominated
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
Amsterdam International Documentary Film Festival
Best Feature Documentary
Miss Nikki & The Tiger Girls
Nominated
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
APRA Professional Development Award
Film & Television
Finalist
Tropfest
Best Score
The Maestro
Nominated
South Australian Screen Awards
Best Animation
Sumo Lake
Won
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
APRA/AGSC Screen Music Awards
Best Music In A Children's Series
Itty Bitty Ditties
Won
APRA/AGSC Screen Music Awards
Best Music In A Documentary
The Snowman
Australian Film Institute Awards
Best Documentary
The Snowman
Nominated
Sydney Film Festival
Australian Documentary Prize
The Snowman
Won
Melbourne International Film Festival
Best Short Documentary
The Mystery Of Flying Kicks
Won
Phoenix Comic-Con
Best International Film
Street Angel
Won
Maelstrom International Fantastic FF (Seattle)
Best Action Short Film
Street Angel
Won
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
APRA/AGSC Screen Music Awards
Best Music For A Short Film
The Cat Piano
Nominated
Annecy Animation Festival
Best Music
The Cat Piano
Nominated
APRA Professional Development Award
Film & Television
Finalist
Australian Film Institute Awards
Best Animated Short
The Cat Piano
Won
Inside Film Awards
Best Animated Short
The Cat Piano
Won
Melbourne International Film Festival
Best Short Animation
The Cat Piano
Won
Dendy Awards - Sydney Film Festival
Best Short Animation
The Cat Piano
Won
Adelaide Film Festival
Audience Choice - Best Short Film
The Cat Piano
Won
ATOM Awards
Best Short Animation
The Cat Piano
Nominated
Film Critics Circle Australia
Best Documentary
A Northern Town
Nominated
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
Motion Picture Sound Editors Golden Reel
Music Editing In A Student Film
Street Angel
Nominated
Tropfest Supershort Series
Most Popular
Safer In A Wild World
Won
Sydney Film Festival DENDY Awards
CRC Award
A Northern Town
Nominated
Tropfest
N/A
Glass
Finalist
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
ATOM Awards
Best Short Animation
Sweet And Sour
Won
Sydney Film Festival DENDY Awards
Best Short Animation
Sweet And Sour
Won
St. Kilda Film Festival
SBS Television Award
Sweet And Sour
Won
__________________________________
_________________________
_____________________
____________
St Kilda Film Festival
Best Music
Carnivore Reflux
Won
Holland Animation Festival
Golden Shield Award
Carnivore Reflux
Won
Istanbul Animation Festival
Special Jury Prize
Carnivore Reflux
Won
IF Awards
Best Animated Film
Carnivore Reflux
Won
SA Short Screen Awards
Best Film & Best Animation
Carnivore Reflux
Won
AFI Awards
Best Animated Short
Carnivore Reflux
Nominated
DENDY Awards - Sydney Film Festival
Best Animated Short
Carnivore Reflux
Nominated
Tropfest
N/A
Carnivore Reflux
Finalist
ATOM Awards
Best Animation
Carnivore Reflux
Nominated